Stockbridge-Munsee Community
Employee Directory

Administration 

Name

Title

Phone

Doxtator, Simone

Mail Clerk

793-4837

Hendricks, Robert

Business Developer

793‐4398

John, Deb

Administrative Assistant

793-4812

Katchenago, Linda

Tribal Administrator

793‐4355

Miller, Sheila

Internal Auditor

793‐4857

Tiegs, Jill

Grants Writer

793-4876

Compliance

Name

Title

Phone

Pecore, Kim

Compliance Officer

787-2533

Schreiber, Annette

Compliance Officer

787‐2534

Conservation

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Beau

Game Warden

793‐4364

Schreiber, Sterling

Game Warden

793‐4364

Education, Employment and Training

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Jolene

Director of ET&T

793‐4060

Burr, Diane

Resource Room Specialist 

793-3019

Katchenago, Harold

Academic Advisor

793‐4101

Miller, Chris

Adminstrative Assistant

793‐4100

Vele, Miranda

ET&T Specialist

793‐4582

Emergency Services

Name

Title

Phone

Jones, James

EMS

793-5000

Kroening Jr., Craig

EMT

793-4806

Kroening, Joleen

EMT

793-5105

Messer, Amanda

Community Prep.Cooridnator

793-5070

Terrio, Bill

EMT

793-4537

Welch, Bonnie

First Responder

793-5047

Environmental

Name

Title

Phone

Brauer, Alex

Wetland Tech

793‐4818

Bunker, Greg

Environmental Manager

793‐4363

Jensen, Joshua

Water Resource Tech 

793‐4818

Jones, Michael 

Wetlands Specialist 

793-3032

Waupochick, Angela

Wetland Specialist

793‐4818

Wollenhaup, Randall

Wildlife Biologist 

793‐4044

Finance

Name

Title

Phone

Boivin, Nancy

Data Entry Specialist

793‐4358

Carrington, Roberta

Administrative Assistant

793-4886

Creapeau, Cindy

Finanical Accounting Manager

793‐4021

Elmergreen, Patsy 

Accountant 

793-4359

Kazik, Ellie

Payroll Manager

793‐4357

Mason, Karmen

Receipts

793-3021

Miller, Carolie

Account Supervisor

793‐4353

Miller, Em

Accounts Payable Supervisor

793‐4352

Miller, Gwen

Payroll Data Entry

793‐4356

Miller, Jacqueline 

Data Entry Specialist

793-4943

Miller, Janet

Contracts & Grants Manager

793‐4881

Miller, Sue

Data Entry Specialist

793‐4351

Miller, Tanya

Loan Manager

793‐4861

Moderson, Tara

Purchasing Manager

793‐4843

Murphy, Heather

Accountant 

793‐5943

Putnam, Sara

Accounting Supervisor 

793-4022

Stevens, Amanda

CFO

793-4858

Terrio, Terrio

Data Entry/Receipts

793‐4833

Tiegs, Jill

Grants Writer

793‐4876

Forestry

Name

Title

Phone

Davids, Bert

Forestry Technician 

793‐4360

Kazik, Tom

Forestry Technician 

793‐4909

Koll, Paul

Tribal Forester

793‐4368

Gaming Commission

Name

Title

Phone

Davids, Glenn

Surveillance Technician 

787‐3110

Davids, Ken

Gaming Commissioner

787‐2531

Granquist, Tony

Gaming Commissioner

787-2530

Malone, Darcy

Gaming Commissioner

787‐2532

Miller, Todd

Surveillance Technician

787‐3110

Pecore, Clifton

Gaming Auditor

787-2514

Sorley, Jane

Internal Auditor

787‐2512

Head Start

Name

Title

Phone

Blom, Leslie 

Teacher Aide

793-4993

Castellanos, Delores 

Headstart Teacher

793‐4993

Cole, Teniesha

Teacher Assistant

793‐4993

Cornelius, Carmen

Cook

793‐4993

Hirthe, Oleyna

Administrative Assistant

793-4993

Pranke, Brittany

Teacher Aide

793-4993

Health Center

Administration

Name

Title 

Phone

Duffek, Liza

Administrative Assistant

793-5025

Miller, Andrew

Health Center Director

793-5007

Thiex, Melodi

Assistant Health Director 

793-5055

Behavioral Health

Name

Title 

Phone

Elmergreen, Dennis

Psychologist 

793-3000

Langlois, Jeff

Mental Health Therapist

793-3003

Pleshek, Megan

Office Specialist

793‐3000

Torres, Joanne

Co-Occurring Therapist 

793-3000

Business Office

Name

Title 

Phone

Denomie, Kathy

Business Office Specialist

793‐5050

Jungenberg, Cindy

Business Office Manager

793‐5031

Montoure, Polly

Patient Account Specialist

793-5009

Chiropractor

Name

Title 

Phone

Wargo, Tom

Chiropractor

793‐5111

Community Health

Name

Title 

Phone

Behm, Brenda

Home Health Aide

793‐5039

Heubel, Vera (Judy)

Community Health Outreach Director 

793-5060

Mihtukwsun, Anita

Healthy Start Community Outreach

793-3018

Miller, Warren

Community Health Representative

793‐5037

Olsen, Joan

Maternal Child Health Nurse

793‐5018

Pingel, Briah

Nurse

793-5061

Rodarte, Leticia 

Community Health Representative 

793-5014

Rosenberg, Casey

Nutritionist

793-5006

Schreiber, Whitney

Diabetic Nurse

793‐5087

Tiegs, Cheryl

Community Health Nurse

793‐5014

Dental

Name

Title 

Phone

Ejnik, Brandi

Dental Hygienist

793‐5036

Favela, Paul

Dentist 

793-5052

Heideman, April

Dental Assistant

793‐5036

Herpy, Todd

Dentist

793-5032

Kerstner, Robin

Dental Assistant

793‐5019

Krasavage, Victoria

Dental Assistant

793-5019

Lipke, Jessica 

Dental Assistant

793-4149

Miller, Linda

Expanded Functions Dental Assistant

793‐5019

Miller, Mel

Adminstrative Assistant

793‐4149

Montez, Toni

Dental Hygienist

793-5019

Pleshek, Myla

Receptionist

793‐5000

Spencer, Sheena

Dental Assistant

793‐5019

Wedde, Chyrstal

Dental Hygenist

793‐4149

Laboratory

Name

Title 

Phone

Sisum, Mary

Medical Technologist 

793-5016

Stephenson, Barbara

Lab Technician

793‐4661

Medical & Nursing

Name

Title 

Phone

Christianson, Peggy

Interim APNA in Medical Dept.

793-5000

Dalve, Richard

Medical Director Fill-in

793‐5000

Hugo, Goita

Medical Doctor 

793-5000

James, Sabrina

Ambulatory Nurse Manager

793‐5088

Lange, Jason

RN Medical Dept. 

793-5000

Larsen, David

Foot Doctor

793-5089

LeNoble, Amy

Medical Technologist 

793-5016

Lewis, Erin

Registered Nurse 

793-3013

McKenna, Patrick

Physician 

793-5000

Meverden, Bradley

Nurse

793-5000

Miller, Lychelle

Nurse

793‐5034

Morrow, Jane

Family Nurse Practitioner

793-5000

Redford, Curtis

Nurse

793-5000

Smith, Montana 

CMA 

793-5089

Stake, Sharon

Medical Doctor

793-5000

Strong, Chris

Physician 

793-5000

Turnbull, James

Doctor

793-5089

Zahn, Karen

Family Nurse Practitioner

793-5035

Medical Records

Name

Title 

Phone

Miller, Angel

Medical Records Clerk

793-5015

Miller, Fran

Medical Records Clerk

793‐5015

Miller, Michelle

Medical Records Coding 

793-5103

Trinko, Wendy 

Health Records Manager

793-5048

MIS

Name

Title 

Phone

Ball, Jerusha (Sarah)

EMR Specialist 

793-4412

Grant, Randi

Computer Support Specialist 

793-5155

Schreiber, Brock

EMR Specialist 

793-3037

Pharmacy

Name

Title 

Phone

Komanekin, Carol

Pharmacy Tech

793‐5027

LaPorte, Nicholis

Pharmacist Fill-In

793-5027

Ridgley, Bryan 

Pharmacist 

793-5027

Schreiber-Duffek, Kim

Pharmacy Technician

793‐5027

Physical Therapy

Name

Title 

Phone

Odegard, Michelle

PT Assistant 

793-5107

Price, Elizabeth 

Physical Therapist 

793-5107

Purchased/Referred Care

Name

Title 

Phone

Brown, Kelly

Medical Benefits Outreach Specialist 

793‐5005

Bruegl, Cheri 

PRC Assistant 

793-5010

Coyhis, Kasha 

PRC Manager

793‐5011

Miller, Ally

PRC Assistant

793‐3015

Pecore, Tammy

Tribal Health Fund Specialist

793‐5030

Quality Assurance

Name

Title 

Phone

Azzolina, Seralee

Quality Assurance Manager

793-5054

Radiology

Name

Title 

Phone

Boyles, Stephanie 

Radiology Fill-in 

793-5020

Dalve, Vicki

Fill-In for X-ray and Referrals

793-5020

Irving, Angelia 

Radiology 

793-5020

Lesage, Joy

Radiology Fill-In

793-5020

Referrals

Name

Title 

Phone

Miller, Sara

Referral Specialist

793-5077

Welch, Dusty

Case Nurse Referral Manager

793‐4102

Registration

Name

Title 

Phone

Hebert, Rebecca

Registration Clerk

793‐5091

White, Sharlene

Registration Clerk

793‐5082

Safety

Name

Title 

Phone

Bierman, Roxanne

Clinical Housekeeper

793-5037

Carrington, Dennell

Clinical Housekeeper

793‐5037

Davids, Sheldon

Housekeeper

793-5037

Duffek, Barry

Maintenance Custodian

793‐5037

Rosario, Jason

Housekeeper

793‐5037

Welch, Bonnie

Safety Manager

793‐5047

WCST

Name

Title 

Phone

Welch, Kristin

WCST Coordinator

793-3007

Historic Preservation

Name

Title

Phone

Hartley, Bonney

Tribal Historic Preservation Officer

518‐244‐3164

Jacobs, Gladys

Tribal Historic Preservation Assistant

793‐3971

Housing

Name

Title

Phone

Azzolina, Frank

Chore Worker

793-4236

Azzolina, Joe

Chore Worker

793-4236

Moede, Shawn

Office Manager

793‐4219

Pagryzinski, Tonia

Maintenance Worker

793-4219

Robinson, Lori

Accountant

793-4219

Vele, Robert

Housing Inspector 

793-4033

Welch, Kirby

Maintenance Worker

793-4219

Welch, Lorraine

Resident Services Specialist

793-4219

Young, Randy

Housing Manager

793‐4219

Human Resources

Name

Title

Phone

Benes, Peggy

Occupational Health Nurse

787‐2547

Kroening, Joleen

Occupational Health Aide

793‐5105

Miller, Beverly

Human Resources Manager

793‐4375

Penass, Melissa

Human Resources Specialist

793‐4376

VanDen Heuvel, Todd

Director of Human Resources

793‐4820

Human Services

Name

Title

Phone

Creapeau, Alphia

Human Services Director

793-4384

Malone, Crystal

Human Services Assistant Director

793‐4032

Child Support

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Gregg

Child Support Manager

793-4036

Hoffman, Heather

Child Support Specialist

793-4043

Vargas, Jenelle

Child Support Specialist

793-4038

Vele, Lisa

Financial Specialist

793-4042

Economic Support

Name

Title

Phone

Bierman, Rolanda

Economic Support Specialist 

793‐4038

Strege, Rose

Economic Support Specialist 

793-4862

Elderly Services

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Nikki

Elderly Assistant Manager

793‐4236

Davids, Rod

Cook

793-4236

DeNasha, DeAnna

Elders Visitor

793-4239

Malone, Kristy

Elderly Manager

793‐4000

Malone Sr., Roger

Bus Driver/Out Reach

793‐4236

Moede, Laura

Activities Coordinator

793‐4236

Terrio, Bill

Elderly Benefits Specialist

793‐4237

Ella Besaw

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Jayci

Ella Besaw Manager

793‐4530

Family Services

Name

Title

Phone

Juga, Teresa

ICW Manager

793‐4580

Kosowski, Lai Lonnie

Youth Activities Supervisor

793‐4085

Martin, Cheona 

Tutor 

793-4906

Price, Kori

Family Services Manager

793-4905

RedCloud, Jan

Client Services Advocate 

793‐4863

Rudesill, Linda

Youth Prevention Coordinator

793‐4085

Tyndall, Monique 

Youth Activities Worker  

793-4085

Webster, Nikole

Tutor

793-4906

Food Distribution

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Jill

Food Distribution Manager

793‐4941

Shepard, Mark

Warehouse Worker

793-4941

Medical Transport

Name

Title

Phone

DeNasha, Ron

Medical Transporter 

793‐4237

Welch, Lynne

Medical Transporter

793‐5040

Williams, John

Medical Transporter

793-5040

Mohican Family Center

Name

Title

Phone

Duffek, Steven

Fitness Assistant

793-4080

KroeningJr. Craig

Fitness Assistant

793-4803

Lemke, Peggy

Recreation Coordinator

793‐4080

Miller, Joe

Security Manager

793‐4807

Miller, John

Family Center Manager

793-4807

Pecore, Joe

Recreation Coordinator

793-4082

Pieper, Cheryl

Recreation Coordinator

793‐4080

Land and Enrollment

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Joanna

Land & Enrollment Specialist

793‐4671

Miller, Mary

Land & Enrollment Manager

793‐4677

Land Management

Name

Title

Phone

Bennett, Maggie

Land Management/GIS

793‐4869

Miller, Chad

Land Manager

793‐4855

Zahn, Kellie

Agriculture Agent

793-3031

Legal

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Bertha 

Administrative Assistant

793-4392

Dunlavy, April

Staff Attorney

793-3024

Hoffman, Kim

Employee Relations Representative

793-3020

Puzz, Dennis

General Counsel

793-4367

Swanke, Bridget

Senior Counsel

793-4868

Vedder, Laura

Tribal Prosecutor

793-4390

Library/Museum

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Yvette

Library/Museum Specialist

793‐4834

Little Star Convenience Store

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Theresa

Assistant Manager

787‐4073

Penass, Michael

Little Star Manager

787‐4073

MIS

Name

Title

Phone

Boyd, Jess

IT Help Desk/ Web Support 

787‐2567

Curtis, Lawrence

Computer Support Specialist

793-3038

Grant, Randi

Computer Support Specialist

793-3034

Huck, Pam

System Administrator

793‐5049

Kizewski, Evelyn

MIS Student Intern

793‐4885

Kosowski, Robert

CIO

793‐4020

Koster, Eric

MIS Student Intern

793-4354

Ranjan, Rajeev

Applications Specialist

793‐4025

Warrington, RoseMary

Lead Technician

793‐3011

Mohican LP Gas Company

Name

Title

Phone

Miller, Candi

LP Gas Manager

793‐4832

Miller, Loren

LP Gas Driver

793‐3022

Moderson, Pete

LP Gas Driver

793‐3022

Mohican Nation Insurance

Name

Title

Phone

Malone, Kelli

Administrative Assistant

793‐4377

Montez, Rene

Insurance Manager

793‐4952

Mohican News

Name

Title

Phone

Vele, Jeff

Newspaper Manager

793‐4388

Public Safety

Name

Title

Phone

Bennett, Ashley

Police Officer

793‐4385

Brown, Scott

Police Officer

793‐4385

Buettner, Jeff

Police Officer

793-4385

Gourley, Clinton

Police Officer

793‐4385

Hoffman, Jim

Chief of Police

793-4394

Welch, Molly

Administrative Assistant

793-4555

Public Works

Housekeeping

Name

Title

Phone

Blum, Ron

Housekeeper

793-5151

Burr, William

Housekeeper

793-5151

Malone, Sherri

Housekeeper

793‐5151

Malone, Tim

Housekeeping Manager

793‐5151

Miller, Mabel

Housekeeper

793‐5037

Property & Equipment and Facilities

Name

Title

Phone

Blum, Joe

Maintenance Worker

793‐5151

Gardner, Charles

Facilities Manager

793‐4879

Goss, Brian

Maintenance Worker

793-5151

Kroening, Curtis

P&E Worker

793‐5151

Miller, Terrance

P&E Worker

793-5151

Moede Jr., Bert

P&E Worker

793‐5151

Schreiber, Stacey

Public Works Director

793‐4854

Slater, Les

Fleet Mechanic

793‐5151

Roads

Name

Title

Phone

KroeningSr. Craig

Roads Worker

793‐5141

Miller, Wally

Roads Supervisor

793‐4115

Miller, Willy

Roads Manager

793‐4948

Moede, Dan

Roads Worker

793‐5141

Gardner, Joe

Roads Worker

793‐5141

Utilities

Name

Title

Phone

LaMere, Kelly

Utilities Supervisor

793-4362

Moede, Shawn

Office Manager

793‐4219

Rudesill, Bernard

Utilties Worker

793‐4362

Welch, Dudley

Utilities Worker

793‐4362

Tribal Council

Name

Title

Phone

Bowman, Jolene

Vice President

793‐4060

Hartwig, Jody

Receptionist 

793‐4111

Holsey, Shannon

Tribal President

793‐4387

Johnson, Jerilyn

Tribal Secretary 

793‐4387

Kroening, Craig Jr.

Council Member

793‐4803

Miller, Chad

Council Member

793‐4855

Mohawk, Jeremy

Council Member

793‐4383

Schreiber, Sterling

Council Member

881-0401

Terrio, Terrie

Treasurer

793‐4833

Tribal Court

Name

Title

Phone

Coury, Candace

Judge

793‐4397

Higgins, Marianne

Judge

793‐4397

Kroening, Brittany

Deputy Clerk of Court

793‐4397

Malone, Wayne

Administrative Chief Clerk

793‐4872